[PDF&VCE] New Lead2pass 300-207 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading (41-60)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-207 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 300-207 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Cisco practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 300-207 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 300-207.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-207.html

QUESTION 41
Which version of AsyncOS for web is required to deploy the Web Security Appliance as a CWS connector?

A.    AsyncOS version 7.7.x
B.    AsyncOS version 7.5.x
C.    AsyncOS version 7.5.7
D.    AsyncOS version 7.5.0

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Solution? (Choose three.)

A.    It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks.
B.    It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies.
C.    It provides secure remote access to managed computers.
D.    It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems.
E.    It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location.
F.    It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for clients in a secure environment.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 43
Which Cisco technology secures the network through malware filtering, category-based control, and reputation-based control?

A.    Cisco ASA 5500 Series appliances
B.    Cisco remote-access VPNs
C.    Cisco IronPort WSA
D.    Cisco IPS

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which antispam technology assumes that email from server A, which has a history of distributing spam, is more likely to be spam than email from server B, which does not have a history of distributing spam?

A.    Reputation-based filtering
B.    Context-based filtering
C.    Cisco ESA multilayer approach
D.    Policy-based filtering

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which Cisco technology is a modular security service that combines a stateful inspection firewall with next-generation application awareness, providing near real-time threat protection?

A.    Cisco ASA 5500 series appliances
B.    Cisco ASA CX Context-Aware Security
C.    WSA
D.    Internet Edge Firewall / IPS

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which three statements about Cisco ASA CX are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It groups multiple ASAs as a single logical device.
B.    It can perform context-aware inspection.
C.    It provides high-density security services with high availability.
D.    It uses policy-based interface controls to inspect and forward TCP- and UDP-based packets.
E.    It can make context-aware decisions.
F.    It uses four cooperative architectural constructs to build the firewall.

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 47
During initial configuration, the Cisco ASA can be configured to drop all traffic if the ASA CX SSP fails by using which command in a policy-map?

A.    cxsc fail
B.    cxsc fail-close
C.    cxsc fail-open
D.    cxssp fail-close

Answer: B

QUESTION 48
Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.)

A.    Facebook
B.    LWAPP
C.    IPv6
D.    MySpace
E.    Twitter
F.    WCCP

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 49
The Web Security Appliance has identities defined for faculty and staff, students, and default access. The faculty and staff identity identifies users based on the source network and authenticated credentials. The identity for students identifies users based on the source network along with successful authentication credentials. The global identity is for guest users not authenticated against the domain.
Recently, a change was made to the organization’s security policy to allow faculty and staff access to a social network website, and the security group changed the access policy for faculty and staff to allow the social networking category.
Which are the two most likely reasons that the category is still being blocked for a faculty and staff user? (Choose two.)

A.    The user is being matched against the student policy because the user did not enter credentials.
B.    The user is using an unsupported browser so the credentials are not working.
C.    The social networking URL was entered into a custom URL category that is blocked in the access policy.
D.    The user is connected to the wrong network and is being blocked by the student policy.
E.    The social networking category is being allowed but the AVC policy is still blocking the website.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 50
Which five system management protocols are supported by the Intrusion Prevention System? (Choose five.)

A.    SNMPv2c
B.    SNMPv1
C.    SNMPv2
D.    SNMPv3
E.    syslog
F.    SDEE
G.    SMTP

Answer: ABCFG

QUESTION 51
Which IPS signature regular expression CLI command matches a host issuing a domain lookup for www.theblock.com?

A.    regex-string (\x03[Tt][Hh][Ee]\x05[Bb][Ll][Oo][Cc][Kk])
B.    regex-string (\x0b[theblock.com])
C.    regex-string (\x03[the]\x05[block]0x3[com])
D.    regex-string (\x03[T][H][E]\x05[B][L][O][C][K]\x03[.][C][O][M]

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which three user roles are partially defined by default in Prime Security Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    networkoperator
B.    admin
C.    helpdesk
D.    securityoperator
E.    monitoringadmin
F.    systemadmin

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 53
Which three options are IPS signature classifications? (Choose three.)

A.    tuned signatures
B.    response signatures
C.    default signatures
D.    custom signatures
E.    preloaded signatures
F.    designated signatures

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 54
At which value do custom signatures begin?

A.    1024
B.    10000
C.    1
D.    60000

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
Which two commands are valid URL filtering commands? (Choose two.)

A.    url-server (DMZ) vendor smartfilter host 10.0.1.1
B.    url-server (DMZ) vendor url-filter host 10.0.1.1
C.    url-server (DMZ) vendor n2h2 host 10.0.1.1
D.    url-server (DMZ) vendor CISCO host 10.0.1.1
E.    url-server (DMZ) vendor web host 10.0.1.1

Answer: AC

QUESTION 56
Which Cisco technology is a customizable web-based alerting service designed to report threats and vulnerabilities?

A.    Cisco Security Intelligence Operations
B.    Cisco Security IntelliShield Alert Manager Service
C.    Cisco Security Optimization Service
D.    Cisco Software Application Support Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Hotspot Questions
571
572

573
Which signature definition is virtual sensor 0 assigned to use?

A.    rules0
B.    vs0
C.    sig0
D.    ad0
E.    ad1
F.    sigl

Answer: C
Explanation:
This is the default signature. You can create multiple security policies and apply them to individual virtual sensors. A security policy is made up of a signature definition policy, an event action rules policy, and an anomaly detection policy. Cisco IPS contains a default signature definition policy called sig0, a default event action rules policy called rules0, and a default anomaly detection policy called ad0. You can assign the default policies to a virtual sensor or you can create new policies.

QUESTION 58
Hotspot Questions
581
582

583
What action will the sensor take regarding IP addresses listed as known bad hosts in the Cisco SensorBase network?

A.    Global correlation is configured in Audit mode fortesting the feature without actually denying
any hosts.
B.    Global correlation is configured in Aggressive mode, which has a very aggressive effect on
deny actions.
C.    It will not adjust risk rating values based on the known bad hosts list.
D.    Reputation filtering is disabled.

Answer: D
Explanation:
This can be seen on the Globabl Correlation ?Inspection/Reputation tab show below:

QUESTION 59
Hotspot Questions
591
592
593
To what extent will the Cisco IPS sensor contribute data to the Cisco SensorBase network?

A.    It will not contribute to the SensorBase network.
B.    It will contribute to the SensorBase network, but will withhold some sensitive information
C.    It will contribute the victim IP address and port to the SensorBase network.
D.    It will not contribute to Risk Rating adjustments that use information from the SensorBase network.

Answer: B
Explanation:
To configure network participation, follow these steps: Step 1 Log in to IDM using an account with administrator privileges. Step 2 Choose Configuration > Policies > Global Correlation > Network Participation. Step 3 To turn on network participation, click the Partial or Full radio button: Partial–Data is contributed to the SensorBase Network, but data considered potentially sensitive is filtered out and never sent. Full–All data is contributed to the SensorBase Network
In this case, we can see that this has been turned off as shown below:

QUESTION 60
Hotspot Questions
601

602

603
Which two statements about Signature 1104 are true? (Choose two.)

A.    This is a custom signature.
B.    The severity level is High.
C.    This signature has triggered as indicated by the red severity icon.
D.    Produce Alert is the only action defined.
E.    This signature is enabled, but inactive, as indicated bythe/0 to that follows the signature number.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
This can be seen here where signature 1004 is the 5th one down:

Lead2pass new released premium 300-207 exam dumps guarantee you a 100% exam success or we promise full money back! Download Cisco 300-207 exam dumps full version from Lead2pass instantly!

300-207 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM2V5bnM0dTVhYjg

2016 Cisco 300-207 exam dumps (All 251 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-207.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back