[PDF&VCE] New Released Exam 300-208 PDF Free From the Lead2pass (101-120)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco New Released Exam 300-208 exam questions are now can be download from Lead2pass! All questions and answers are the latest! 100% exam pass guarantee! Get this IT exam certification in a short time!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 101
A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?

A.    Prime Infrastructure
B.    Network Control System
C.    Cisco Security Manager
D.    Identity Services Engine

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
Which EAP method uses a modified version of the MS-CHAP authentication protocol?

A.    EAP-POTP
B.    EAP-TLS
C.    LEAP
D.    EAP-MD5

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
Under which circumstance would an inline posture node be deployed?

A.    When the NAD does not support CoA
B.    When the NAD cannot support the number of connected endpoints
C.    When a PSN is overloaded
D.    To provide redundancy for a PSN

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
Which Cisco ISE 1.x protocol can be used to control admin access to network access devices?

A.    TACACS+
B.    RADIUS
C.    EAP
D.    Kerberos

Answer: B

QUESTION 105
A user is on a wired connection and the posture status is noncompliant.
Which state will their EPS session be placed in?

A.    disconnected
B.    limited
C.    no access
D.    quarantined

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Which three posture states can be used for authorization rules? (Choose three.)

A.    unknown
B.    known
C.    noncompliant
D.    quarantined
E.    compliant
F.    no access
G.    limited

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 107
Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)

A.    Unknown
B.    Compliant
C.    FailOpen
D.    FailClose
E.    Noncompliant

Answer: BE

QUESTION 108
Which two portals can be configured to use portal FQDN? (Choose two.)

A.    admin
B.    sponsor
C.    guest
D.    my devices
E.    monitoring and troubleshooting

Answer: BD

QUESTION 109
Which five portals are provided by PSN? (Choose five.)

A.    guest
B.    sponsor
C.    my devices
D.    blacklist
E.    client provisioning
F.    admin
G.    monitoring and troubleshooting

Answer: ABCDE

QUESTION 110
When you add a new PSN for guest access services, which two options must be enabled under deployment settings? (Choose two.)

A.    Admin
B.    Monitoring
C.    Policy Service
D.    Session Services
E.    Profiling

Answer: CD

QUESTION 111
In Cisco ISE, which probe must be enabled to collect profiling data using Device Sensor?

A.    RADIUS
B.    SNMPQuery
C.    SNMPTrap
D.    Network Scan
E.    Syslog

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A.    LLDP agent information
B.    user agent
C.    DHCP options
D.    open ports
E.    operating system
F.    trunk ports

Answer: AC

QUESTION 113
Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A.    LLDP agent information
B.    user agent
C.    DHCP options
D.    open ports
E.    CDP agent information
F.    FQDN

Answer: BC

QUESTION 114
Which statement about Cisco ISE BYOD is true?

A.    Dual SSID allows EAP-TLS only when connecting to the secured SSID.
B.    Single SSID does not require endpoints to be registered.
C.    Dual SSID allows BYOD for guest users.
D.    Single SSID utilizes open SSID to accommodate different types of users.
E.    Single SSID allows PEAP-MSCHAPv2 for native supplicant provisioning.

Answer: E

QUESTION 115
Which two types of client provisioning resources are used for BYOD implementations? (Choose two.)

A.    user agent
B.    Cisco NAC agent
C.    native supplicant profiles
D.    device sensor
E.    software provisioning wizards

Answer: CE

QUESTION 116
Which protocol sends authentication and accounting in different requests?

A.    RADIUS
B.    TACACS+
C.    EAP-Chaining
D.    PEAP
E.    EAP-TLS
Answer: B

QUESTION 117
You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously.
Which configuration is missing on the network access device?

A.    RADIUS authentication
B.    RADIUS accounting
C.    DHCP required
D.    AAA override

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
A properly configured Cisco ISE Policy Service node is not receiving any profile data from a Cisco switch that runs Device Sensor.
Which option is the most likely reason for the failure?

A.    Syslog is configured for the Policy Administration Node.
B.    RADIUS Accounting is disabled.
C.    The SNMP community strings are mismatched.
D.    RADIUS Authentication is misconfigured.
E.    The connected endpoints support CDP but not DHCP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
Drag and Drop Question 

Answer:

QUESTION 120
The NAC Agent v4.9.x uses which ports and protocols to communicate with an ISE Policy Service Node?

A.    tcp/8905, http/80, ftp/21
B.    tcp/8905, http/80, https/443
C.    udp/8905, telnet/23, https/443
D.    udp/8906, http/80, https/443

Answer: B

Lead2pass gives the latest, authoritative and complete 300-208 braindumps for 300-208 exam, because of that, all of our candidates pass 300-208 certification without any problem. The biggest feature is the regular update of 300-208 PDF and VCE, which keeps our candidates’ knowledge up to date and ensures their 300-208 exam success.

300-208 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM1I1WlhIdHJZNjA

2016 Cisco 300-208 exam dumps (All 250 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back