[PDF&VCE] Offering New 400-101 Exam PDF And 400-101 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (126-150)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 400-101 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 400-101 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 400-101 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 400-101 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 126
Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended community when a PE creates a VPN-IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?

A.    OSPF domain identifier
B.    OSPF route type
C.    OSPF router ID
D.    MED
E.    OSPF network type

Answer: E

QUESTION 127
Which three factors does Cisco PfR use to calculate the best exit path? (Choose three.)

A.    quality of service
B.    packet size
C.    delay
D.    loss
E.    reachability
F.    administrative distance

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 128
What is a reason to use DHCPv6 on a network that uses SLAAC?

A.    to get a record of the IPs that are used by the clients
B.    to push DNS and other information to the clients
C.    no reason, because there is no need for DHCPv6 when using SLAAC
D.    because DHCPv6 can be used only in stateful mode with SLAAC to record the IPs of the clients
E.    because DHCPv6 can be used only in stateless mode with SLAAC to record the IPs of the clients
F.    because DHCPv6 is required to use first-hop security features on the switches

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
Which statement is true about Fast Link Pulses in Ethernet?

A.    They are used during collision detection.
B.    They are used only if the media type is optical.
C.    They are part of UniDirectional Link Detection.
D.    They are used during autonegotiation.

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Which statement is true regarding UDLD and STP timers?

A.    The UDLD message timer should be two times the STP forward delay to prevent loops.
B.    UDLD and STP are unrelated features, and there is no relation between the timers.
C.    The timers need to be synced by using the spanning-tree udld-sync command.
D.    The timers should be set in such a way that UDLD is detected before the STP forward delay expires.

Answer: D

QUESTION 131
Which switching technology can be used to solve reliability problems in a switched network?

A.    fragment-free mode
B.    cut-through mode
C.    check mode
D.    store-and-forward mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. A PE router is configured with a policy map that contains the policer shown. The policy map is configured in the inbound direction of an interface facing a CE router. If the PE router receives 12Mb/s of traffic with the CoS value set to 7 on a 100-Mb/s interface from the CE router, what value of MPLS EXP is set when this traffic goes through the policer shown?
1321

A.    0
B.    6
C.    7
D.    8

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Drag and Drop Question
1331
Answer:
1332

QUESTION 134
Drag and Drop Question
1341
Answer:
1342

QUESTION 135
Drag and Drop Question
1351
Answer:
1352

QUESTION 136
Drag and Drop Question
1361
Answer:
1362

QUESTION 137
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the events on the left to dispaly the correct sequence on the right when CoPP is enabled.
1371
Answer:
1372

QUESTION 138
Drag and Drop Question
1381
Answer:
1382

QUESTION 139
Drag and Drop Question
1391
Answer:
1392

QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology does the use of bi-directional BPDUs on all ports in the topology support?
1401

A.    RSTP
B.    MST
C.    Bridge Assurance
D.    Loop Guard
E.    Root Guard
F.    UDLD

Answer: C

QUESTION 141
Which three statements are true about PPP CHAP authentication? (Choose three.)

A.    PPP encapsulation must be enabled globally.
B.    The LCP phase must be complete and in closed state.
C.    The hostname used by a router for CHAP authentication cannot be changed.
D.    PPP encapsulation must be enabled on the interface.
E.    The LCP phase must be complete and in open state.
F.    By default, the router uses its hostname to identify itself to the peer.

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 142
Which two statements are true about an EPL? (Choose two.)

A.    It is a point-to-point Ethernet connection between a pair of NNIs.
B.    It allows for service multiplexing.
C.    It has a high degree of transparency.
D.    The EPL service is also referred to as E-line.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 143
Which two statements describe characteristics of HDLC on Cisco routers? (Choose two.)

A.    It supports multiple Layer 3 protocols.
B.    It supports multiplexing.
C.    It supports only synchronous interfaces.
D.    It supports authentication.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 144
Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the output?
1441

A.    PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the RPF neighbor for the group 232.1.1.1 for the shared tree.
B.    PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the one that is seen as the RPF neighbor when performing the command
show ip rpf 10.1.4.7.
C.    PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the winner of an assert mechanism.
D.    The RPF neighbor 10.1.5.6 is invalid.

Answer: C

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. What is the role of this multicast router?
1451

A.    a first-hop PIM router
B.    a last-hop PIM router
C.    a PIM rendezvous point
D.    a PIM inter-AS router

Answer: C

QUESTION 146
Refer to the exhibit. Which option explains why the forwarding address is set to 0.0.0.0 instead of 110.100.1.1?
1461
A.    The interface Ethernet0/1 is in down state.
B.    The next-hop ip address 110.100.1.1 is not directly attached to the redistributing router.
C.    The next-hop interface (Ethernet0/1) is specified as part of the static route command; therefore, the
forwarding address is always set to 0.0.0.0.
D.    OSPF is not enabled on the interface Ethernet0/1.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?
1471

A.    2001:DB8::1/128 is a local host route, and it can be redistributed into a dynamic routing protocol.
B.    2001:DB8::1/128 is a local host route, and it cannot be redistributed into a dynamic routing protocol.
C.    2001:DB8::1/128 is a local host route that was created because ipv6 unicast-routing is not enabled
on this router.
D.    2001:DB8::1/128 is a route that was put in the IPv6 routing table because one of this router’s loopback
interfaces has the IPv6 address 2001:DB8::1/128.

Answer: B

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. You have configured two routing protocols across this point-to-point link. How many BFD sessions will be established across this link?
1481

A.    three per interface
B.    one per multicast address
C.    one per routing protocol
D.    one per interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
What is the most efficient way to confirm whether microbursts of traffic are occurring?

A.    Monitor the output traffic rate using the show interface command.
B.    Monitor the output traffic rate using the show controllers command.
C.    Check the CPU utilization of the router.
D.    Sniff the traffic and plot the packet rate over time.

Answer: D

QUESTION 150
What is a cause for unicast flooding?

A.    Unicast flooding occurs when multicast traffic arrives on a Layer 2 switch that has directly connected
multicast receivers.
B.    When PIM snooping is not enabled, unicast flooding occurs on the switch that interconnects the
PIM-enabled routers.
C.    A man-in-the-middle attack can cause the ARP cache of an end host to have the wrong MAC address.
Instead of having the MAC address of the default gateway, it has a MAC address of the man-in-the-middle.
This causes all traffic to be unicast flooded through the man-in-the-middle, which can then sniff all packets.
D.    Forwarding table overflow prevents new MAC addresses from being learned, and packets destined to
those MAC addresses are flooded until space becomes available in the forwarding table.

Answer: D

Cisco 400-101 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 400-101 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 400-101 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 400-101 certification exam.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back