[PDF&VCE] Offering New 400-101 Exam PDF And 400-101 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (226-250)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There is no need to hassle if you are stuck in the 400-101 exam difficulties, Lead2pass will assist you right through 400-101 exam with 400-101 PDF and VCE dumps. Lead2pass delivers the most comprehensive 400-101 exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect of 400-101 exam curriculum. We ensure you 100% success in 400-101 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 226
When EIGRP is used as the IPv4 PE-CE protocol, which two requirements must be configured before the BGP IPv4 address family can be configured? (Choose two.)

A.    the route distinguisher
B.    the virtual routing and forwarding instance
C.    the loopback interface
D.    the router ID

Answer: AB

QUESTION 227
Which three EIGRP packet types are valid? (Choose three.)

A.    open
B.    notification
C.    keep-alive
D.    hello
E.    query
F.    reply

Answer: DEF

QUESTION 228
Which term describes an EIGRP route that has feasible successors?

A.    active
B.    passive
C.    redistributed
D.    invalid

Answer: B

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. If EIGRP is configured between two routers as shown in this output, which statement about their EIGRP relationship is true?
2291

A.    The routers will establish an EIGRP relationship successfully.
B.    The routers are using different authentication key-strings.
C.    The reliability metric is enabled.
D.    The delay metric is disabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
Which type of OSPF packet is an OSPF link state update packet?

A.    type 1
B.    type 2
C.    type 3
D.    type 4
E.    type 5

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
If two OSPF type 3 prefixes have the same metric, and are within the same process, which prefix(es) are installed into the routing table?

A.    The route whose originator has the lower router ID.
B.    Both routes are installed.
C.    The route whose originator has the higher router ID.
D.    The first route that is learned.

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which OSPF feature supports LSA rate limiting in milliseconds to provide faster convergence?

A.    LSA throttling
B.    incremental SPF
C.    fast hello
D.    SPF tuning

Answer: A

QUESTION 233
Which two options are BGP attributes that are updated when router sends an update to its eBGP peer? (Choose two.)

A.    weight
B.    local preference
C.    AS_path
D.    next-hop

Answer: CD

QUESTION 234
Which BGP aggregate address configuration advertises only the aggregate address, with attributes inherited from the more specific routes?

A.    summary-only as-set
B.    as-set
C.    summary
D.    summary-only

Answer: A

QUESTION 235
Refer to the exhibit. If ISIS is configured utilizing default metrics, what is the cost for Router 4 to reach the 10.2.2.0/24 network?
2351

A.    1
B.    20
C.    30
D.    63

Answer: C

QUESTION 236
Refer to the exhibit. Which three statements about this configuration are true? (Choose three.)
2361

A.    The default route appears in the global routing table.
B.    The static route appears in the VRF red routing table.
C.    The subnet 192.168.1.0 is unique to the VRF red routing table.
D.    The static route is added to the global routing table and leaked from the VRF red.
E.    The subnet 192.168.1.0 is unique to the global routing table.
F.    192.168.1.1 is reachable using any of the addresses on the router where the static route is configured.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 237
Refer to the exhibit. Which route type is displayed when you enter the command show ip route supernets-only on a device with this configuration?
2371

A.    Connected
B.    OSPF
C.    RIP
D.    EIGRP
E.    An empty route set

Answer: E

QUESTION 238
Which statement about passive interfaces is true?

A.    The interface with the OSPF passive interface configuration appears as a not-so-stubby network.
B.    The interface with the EIGRP passive interface configuration ignores routes after the exchange
of hello packets.
C.    The interface with the IS-IS passive interface configuration sends the IP address of that interface
in the link-state protocol data units.
D.    Passive interface can be configured on the interface for IS-IS.

Answer: C

QUESTION 239
Refer to the exhibit. Which two routes are included in the route update? (Choose two.)
2391

A.    10.3.0.0
B.    10.3.2.0
C.    10.3.4.0
D.    10.3.6.0

Answer: CD

QUESTION 240
Which two statements about the metric-style wide statement as it applies to route redistribution are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It is used in IS-IS.
B.    It is used in OSPF.
C.    It is used in EIGRP.
D.    It is used for accepting TLV.
E.    It is used in PIM for accepting mroutes.
F.    It is used for accepting external routes.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 241
You are tasked with configuring a router on an OSPF domain to import routes from an EIGRP domain and summarize the routes to 192.168.64.0.
Which statement configures the summarized route and provides equal-path route redundancy?

A.    area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.192.0 cost 100
B.    area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.63.0 cost 100
C.    area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.64.0 cost 100
D.    area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.192.0 multi-path

Answer: A

QUESTION 242
Packets from a router with policy-based routing configured are failing to reach the next hop.
Which two additions can you make to the router configuration to enable the packets to flow correctly? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable ip proxy-arp on the exiting interface.
B.    Specify the next hop as an address.
C.    Specify the next hop as an interface.
D.    Add a match-any permit statement to the route map.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 243
Which two options are EIGRP route authentication encryption modes? (Choose two.)

A.    MD5
B.    HMAC-SHA2-256bit
C.    ESP-AES
D.    HMAC-AES

Answer: AB

QUESTION 244
Which technology facilitates neighbor IP address resolution in DMVPN?

A.    CEF
B.    mGRE
C.    a dynamic routing protocol
D.    NHRP

Answer: D

QUESTION 245
Which two are features of DMVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    It does not support spoke routers behind dynamic NAT.
B.    It requires IPsec encryption.
C.    It only supports remote peers with statically assigned addresses.
D.    It supports multicast traffic.
E.    It offers configuration reduction.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 246
Refer to the exhibit. What is wrong with the configuration of this tunnel interface?
2461

A.    ISATAP tunnels cannot use the EUI-64 address format.
B.    No tunnel destination has been specified.
C.    The tunnel source of an ISATAP tunnel must always point to a loopback interface.
D.    Router advertisements are disabled on this tunnel interface.

Answer: D

QUESTION 247
Which two statements are true about a 6to4 tunnel connecting two IPv6 islands over the IPv4 Internet? (Choose two.)

A.    It embeds the IPv6 packet into the IPv4 payload with the protocol type set to 51.
B.    It works by appending the private IPv4 address (converted into hexadecimal format) to the 2002::/16 prefix.
C.    It embeds the IPv6 packet into the IPv4 payload with the protocol type set to 41.
D.    It works by appending the public IPv4 address (converted into hexadecimal format) to the 2002::/16 prefix.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 248
Refer to the exhibit. What will be the IP MTU of tunnel 0?
2481

A.    1500
B.    1524
C.    1476
D.    1452
E.    1548

Answer: C

QUESTION 249
On an MPLS L3VPN, which two tasks are performed by the PE router? (Choose two.)

A.    It exchanges VPNv4 routes with other PE routers.
B.    It typically exchanges iBGP routing updates with the CE device.
C.    It distributes labels and forwards labeled packets.
D.    It exchanges VPNv4 routes with CE devices.
E.    It forwards labeled packets between CE devices.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes what the authoritative flag indicates?
2501

A.    Authentication was used for the mapping.
B.    R1 learned about the NHRP mapping from a registration request.
C.    Duplicate mapping in the NHRP cache is prevented.
D.    The registration request had the same flag set.

Answer: B

We highly recommend our 400-101 dumps. Comparing with others’, Lead2pass is the most credible and authentic source of information on 400-101 exam and we strive to keep our 400-101 dumps up-to-date and reliable on a consistent basis. Our exam preparation material is rich in variety. We offer 400-101 PDF format and 400-101 practice test with free VCE player. That’s the reason why many candidates choose Lead2pass.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back