[PDF&VCE] Offering New 400-101 Exam PDF And 400-101 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (451-475)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 400-101 PDF, 400-101 VCE and 400-101 exam questions and answers at Lead2pass are written and prepared by Cisco affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information to give you a better chance of passing the Cisco 400-101 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 451
Refer to the exhibit. All of the routers on this network are running RIP. If you edit the R3 RIP process configuration to reduce the number of hops from R3 to R1, which statement about the configuration change is true?

4511

A.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 2.
B.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/0 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.
C.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 3.
D.    Configuring no passive-interface for GigabitEthernet0/1 in the R3 RIP process reduces the number of hops to R1 by 1.

Answer: A

QUESTION 452
Where should the passive-interface command be used?

A.    Under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering
B.    under the routing process for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer
C.    under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed, but prevented from peering
D.    under the interface configuration for interfaces that need to be routed and allowed to peer
E.    under the VTY configuration within global configuration mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 453
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the device routing table is true?
4531

A.    Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
B.    Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and larger from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
C.    Only network 10.10.10.0/24 from host 192.168.168.1 is in the routing table.
D.    Networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from any host are in the routing table.

Answer: A

QUESTION 454
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is performing mutual redistribution, but OSPF routes from R3 are unable to reach R2. Which three options are possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose three.)
4541

A.    R1 requires a seed metric to redistribute RIP.
B.    The RIP version supports only classful subnet masks.
C.    R1 is filtering OSPF routes when redistributing into RIP.
D.    R3 and R1 have the same router ID.
E.    R1 and R3 have an MTU mismatch.
F.    R2 is configured to offset OSPF routes with a metric of 16.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 455
Refer to the exhibit. If the downstream router has a summary route configured, which two actions must you take on the local router to create the summary route that summarizes all routes from the downstream router? (Choose two.)
4551

A.    Configure the summary address on the interface.
B.    Use 10.0.0.0 255.248.0.0 as the summary route.
C.    Configure the summary address in the EIGRP process.
D.    Use 10.0.0.0 255.252.0.0 as the summary route.
E.    Configure a route map to permit the route.
F.    Configure a distribute list in.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 456
Which three statements about RIP timers are true? (Choose three.)

A.    The default update timer is 30 seconds.
B.    The default invalid timer is 180 seconds.
C.    The default holddown timer is 180 seconds.
D.    The default flush timer is 60 seconds.
E.    The default scan timer is 60 seconds.
F.    The default hello timer is 5 seconds.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 457
Which timer expiration can lead to an EIGRP route becoming stuck in active?

A.    hello
B.    active
C.    query
D.    hold

Answer: B

QUESTION 458
Which three values can be used to tag external EIGRP routes? (Choose three.)

A.    The router ID of the router that redistributed the route
B.    The administrative distance of the external protocol
C.    The protocol ID of the external protocol
D.    The cost to reach the router that redistributed the route
E.    The metric from the external protocol
F.    The router ID of the router from which the external protocol route was learned

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 459
Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?

A.    MPLS
B.    GRE
C.    LISP
D.    IP-in-IP

Answer: C

QUESTION 460
Which statement about the feasible distance in EIGRP is true?

A.    It is the maximum metric that should feasibly be considered for installation in the RIB.
B.    It is the minimum metric to reach the destination as stored in the topology table.
C.    It is the metric that is supplied by the best next hop toward the destination.
D.    It is the maximum metric possible based on the maximum hop count that is allowed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 461
Which statement about the EIGRP RTO is true?

A.    It is six times the SRTT.
B.    It is the time that it normally takes for an update to be received by a peer.
C.    It is the time that it normally takes to receive a reply to a query.
D.    It is the average time that it takes for a reliable packet to be acknowledged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 462
Which option describes the purpose of the leak-map keyword in the command eigrp stub connected leak- map EigrpLeak?

A.    It allows the specified static routes to be advertised.
B.    It allows exceptions to the route summarization that is configured.
C.    It allows specified EIGRP-learned routes to be advertised.
D.    It restricts specified connected routes from being advertised.

Answer: C

QUESTION 463
Refer to the exhibit. If OSPF is implemented on the network, which additional configuration is needed to allow traffic from host 10.4.1.15/24 to host 10.1.2.20/24?
4631

A.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 4
B.    A virtual link between router 3 and router 4
C.    A virtual link between router 2 and router 3
D.    The current design allows traffic between the two hosts.

Answer: D

QUESTION 464
Refer to the exhibit. Which OSPFv3 routes will be visible in the routing table of R2?
4641

A.    2001:12::1/128
B.    2001:12::1/128, 2001:112::1/128
C.    2001:12::2/128
D.    No OSPFv3 routes will be visible.

Answer: D

QUESTION 465
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured as shown. R1 is able to establish a neighbor adjacency only with R2. Which addition must you make to the R1 configuration to allow it to establish an adjacency with R3?

A.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf network point-to-point
B.    interface gigabitethernet 0/1
ip address 10.1.0.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0
C.    router ospf 1
network 10.1.0.0 0.0.0.255 area 1
D.     router ospf 1
area 0 stub

Answer: C

QUESTION 466
Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?

A.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.
B.    The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C.    The LSA is ignored.
D.    The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
Which two options are valid for the number of bytes in a BGP AS number? (Choose two.)

A.    2 bytes
B.    4 bytes
C.    6 bytes
D.    8 bytes
E.    16 bytes

Answer: AB

QUESTION 468
Refer to the exhibit. Why is the loopback 0 interface of R4 missing in the routing table of R2?
4681

A.    R2 is configured as a route reflector client.
B.    There is no peering between R2 and R3.
C.    The next hop is not reachable from R2.
D.    The route originated within the same AS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 469
Which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?

A.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors only.
B.    It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors.
C.    It is shared with EBGP neighbors only.
D.    It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbors.
E.    It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers.

Answer: E

QUESTION 470
Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?

A.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B.    Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
C.    Conditional advertisements delete routes when a predefined condition is met.
D.    Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
E.    Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.

Answer: E

QUESTION 471
Refer to the exhibit. How can Router X in AS70000 peer with Router Y in AS65000, in case Router Y supports only 2-byte ASNs?
4711

A.    Router X should be configured with a remove-private-as command, because this will establish the peering session with a random private 2-byte ASN.
B.    It is not possible. Router Y must be upgraded to an image that supports 4-byte ASN.
C.    Router Y should be configured with a 4-byte AS using the local-as command.
D.    Router X should be configured with a 2-byte AS using the local-as command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 472
Which statement about BGP and diverse path advertisement is true?

A.    The BGP best-path selection must be disabled.
B.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed to always ignore the IGP metric.
C.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has been changed so that two BGP paths can be flagged as best in the BGP table.
D.    The BGP best-path selection algorithm has not been changed.
E.    The BGP best-path selection is disabled for BGP routes for which the feature is enabled.

Answer: D

QUESTION 473
For which two conditions is Cisco Express Forwarding recursion disabled by default when the BGP Prefix Independent Convergence functionality is enabled? (Choose two.)

A.    next hops learned with a /24 mask
B.    next hops learned with any mask shorter than /32
C.    next hops learned with a /32 mask
D.    next hops that are directly connected

Answer: CD

QUESTION 474
How many bytes comprise the system ID within an IS-IS NET?

A.    4 bytes
B.    6 bytes
C.    8 bytes
D.    16 bytes
E.    20 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION 475
Which two statements about IS-IS are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The default hello interval is 10 seconds and the default hold timer is 30 seconds.
B.    The hello interval can be changed on a per-interface basis with the command isis hello- multiplier.
C.    Both routers need to have the same hello intervals and hold timers in order to form IS-IS neighbors.
D.    Both IS-IS routers need to have the same capabilities in the hello packet in order to form neighbors.

Answer: AB

Lead2pass guarantees your 400-101 exam success with our exam resources. Our 400-101 braindumps are the latest and developed by experienced IT certification professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers. All our 400-101 braindumps include 400-101 real exam questions which guarantee your 100% success of 400-101 exam in your first try.

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back