[PDF&VCE] Offering New 400-101 Exam PDF And 400-101 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading (801-825)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 400-101 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 400-101 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 400-101 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 801
Refer to the exhibit. IPv6 SLAAC clients that are connected to the router are unable to acquire IPv6 addresses.
What is the reason for this issue?

8011

A.    Router advertisements are not sent by the router.
B.    Duplicate address detection is disabled but is required on multiaccess networks.
C.    The interface is configured to support DHCPv6 clients only.
D.    The configured interface MTU is too low for IPv6 to be operational.

Answer: A

QUESTION 802
Which three statements about the default behaviour of eBGP sessions are true? (Choose three.)

A.    eBGP sessions between sub-ASs in different confederations transmit the next hop unchanged.
B.    The next hop in an eBGP peering is the IP address of the neighbor that announced the route.
C.    When a route reflector reflects a route to a client, it transmits the next hop unchanged.
D.    The next hop in an eBGP peering is the loopback address of the interface that originated the route.
E.    The next hop in an eBGP peering is the loopback address of the neighbor that announced the route.
F.    When a route reflector reflects a route to a client, it changes the next hop to its own address.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 803
Which two statements about path selection are true? (Choose two.)

A.    If there are multiple equal matches between OSPF processes, the path with the lowest OSPF PID is chosen.
B.    If the backdoor command is configured on a BGP network, the route is advertised with an AD of 20.
C.    If an OSPF E2 route has an AS of 90, that path is preferred over an OSPF IA route with an AD of 110.
D.    If there are multiple equal matches between the same protocols on an EIGRP network, the preferred path will be EIGRP with the highest AS.
E.    If IS-IS has multiple routes with the same prefix-length, it will prefer Level 1 routes over Level 2 routes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 804
Which two statements about MAC Authentication Bypass are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic from an endpoint is authorized to pass after MAB authenticates the MAC address of the endpoint.
B.    During the learning stage, the switch examines multiple packets from the endpoint to determine the MAC address of the endpoint.
C.    After the switch learns the MAC address of the endpoint, it uses TACACS+ to authenticate it.
D.    After learning a source MAC address, it sends the host a RADIUS Account-Request message to validate the address.
E.    The MAC address of a device serves as its user name and password to authenticate with a RADIUS server.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 805
An IP SLA fails to generate statistics. How can you fix the problem?

A.    Add the verify-data command to the router configuration.
B.    Reload the router configuration.
C.    Remove the ip sla schedule statement from the router configuration and re-enter it.
D.    Add the debug ip sla error command to the router configuration.
E.    Add the debug ip sla trace command to the router configuration.

Answer: A

QUESTION 806
Which statement about UDLD is true?

A.    The udld reset command resets ports that have been error-disabled by both UDLD and Fast UDLD.
B.    Fast UDLD is configured in aggressive mode.
C.    Only bidirectional link failures can be detected in normal mode.
D.    Each switch in a UDLD topology can send and receive packets to and from its neighbors.

Answer: A

QUESTION 807
What are two benefits of Per-Tunnel QoS for DMVPN? (Choose two.)

A.    The administrator can configure criteria that, when matched, can automatically set up QoS for each spoke as it comes online.
B.    Traffic from each spoke to the hub can be regulated individually.
C.    When traffic exceeds a configurable threshold, the spokes can automatically set up QoS with the hub.
D.    The hub can send large packets to a spoke during allotted timeframes.
E.    The hub can be regulated to prevent overloading small spokes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 808
Refer to the exhibit. If a connection failure occurs between R1 and R2, which two actions can you take to allow CR-1 to reach the subnet 192.168.192.0/24 on R2? (Choose two.)
8081

A.    Create a static route on R1 for subnet 192.168.192.0/24 towards R3 and redistribute it into OSPF.
B.    Turn up a BGP session between CR-1 and R1.
C.    Create a static route on R1 for subnet 192.168.192.0/24 towards R3 and redistribute it into BGP.
D.    Turn up an EIGRP session between R1 and R3 with AS 65535.
E.    Create an OSPF virtual link between CR-1 and R2 to bypass R1.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 809
Which two statements about Cisco Performance Routing are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It analyzes application performance to make routing decisions.
B.    When determining the best path, it prefers the shortest path.
C.    It can help the administrator determine the need for bandwidth upgrades.
D.    It operates entirely in the data plane.
E.    It can use EIGRP feasible successors to determine an alternate path.
F.    It analyzes system hardware performance to make routing decisions.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 810
What is the function of an implicit-null label?

A.    It notifies the upstream LSR to remove the top label in the label stack and forward the packet.
B.    It notifies the upstream LSR to add a VPN label to the label stack.
C.    It is used to statically assign a label to an IGP route.
D.    It is used to identify the router ID.

Answer: A

QUESTION 811
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about this GET VPN configuration is true?
8111

A.    Router 1 acts as the primary key server because it has a higher priority.
B.    An RSA key has been imported into the configuration.
C.    The GDOI group configuration generated a key.
D.    DPD is disabled.

Answer: A

QUESTION 812
Which two statements about BGP prefix-based outbound filtering are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It must be configured per address family.
B.    It can use prefix lists and route maps for filtering.
C.    It can be configured under the global BGP routing process.
D.    It can be configured for external peering sessions only.
E.    It can increase the processing load on the router.
F.    It supports IP multicast routes.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 813
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each statement about EtherChannel protocols on the left to the matching EtherChannel protocol on the right.
8131
Answer:
8132

QUESTION 814
Which two statements about Layer 2 Frame Prioritization bits are true? (Choose two.)

A.    802.1Q frame headers carry the CoS value in the three most-significant bits of the 2- byte Tag Control Information field.
B.    ISL frame headers carry an IEEE 802.1P CoS value in the three least-significant bits of the 2-byte User field.
C.    ISL frame headers carry an IEEE 802.1P CoS value in the three most-significant bits of the 1-byte User field.
D.    On 802.1Q trunks, traffic in the native VLAN is carried in 802.1Q frames.
E.    Only 802.1Q and ISL frame types can carry CoS information.
F.    On 802.1Q trunks, traffic in the native VLAN is carried in 802.1P frames.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 815
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about authentication on Router A is true?
8151

A.    The router will attempt to authenticate users against TACACS+ only.
B.    The router will attempt to authenticate users against the local database only.
C.    The router will attempt to authenticate users against the local database first, and fall back to TACACS+ if the local database authentication fails.
D.    The router will authenticate users against the default database only.
E.    The router will attempt to authenticate users against TACACS+ first, and fall back to the local database if the TACACS+ authentication fails.

Answer: E

QUESTION 816
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each OSPF route-type identifier on the left to its description on the right.
8161
Answer:
8162

QUESTION 817
When you implement PfR, which IP SLA probe is used to determine the MOS?

A.    jitter
B.    latency
C.    packet loss
D.    throughput

Answer: A

QUESTION 818
Refer to the exhibit. What password will be required to enter privileged EXEC mode on a device with the given configuration?
8181

A.    ciscotest
B.    ciscocert
C.    cisco
D.    ciscors
E.    ciscoccie

Answer: A

QUESTION 819
Which two attributes were introduced with the Cisco IOS BGP 4-byte ASN feature? (Choose two.)

A.    AS4_AGGREGATOR
B.    AS4_PATH
C.    AS4_PLAIN
D.    AS4_DOT
E.    AS4_TRANS

Answer: AB

QUESTION 820
How is the MRU for a multilink bundle determined?

A.    It is negotiated by LCP.
B.    It is manually configured on the multilink bundle.
C.    It is manually configured on all physical interfaces of a multilink bundle.
D.    It is negotiated by NCP.
E.    It is negotiated by IPCP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 821
Refer to the exhibit. Two multicast domains are configured as shown and connected with MSDP, but the two domains are unable to communicate.
Which two actions can you take to correct the problem? (Choose two.)
8211

A.    Change the peering IP address in AS 65220 to 10.0.0.20.
B.    Change the peering AS on R2 to 65210.
C.    Verify that UDP port 639 is open.
D.    Verify that TCP port 139 is open.
E.    Change the MSDP originator-id to GigabitEthernet 0/0/0 on both routers.
F.    Change the MSDP peering IP address on R2 to 172.16.1.13.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 822
Which two statements about 802.1Q tunneling are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It requires a system MTU of at least 1504 bytes.
B.    The default configuration sends Cisco Discovery Protocol, STP, and VTP information.
C.    Traffic that traverses the tunnel is encrypted.
D.    It is supported on private VLAN ports.
E.    MAC-based QoS and UDLD are supported on tunnel ports.
F.    Its maximum allowable system MTU is 1546 bytes.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 823
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each IS-IS command on the left to its effect on the right.
8231
Answer:
8232

QUESTION 824
Which value is the maximum segment size if you start with an MTU of 1500 bytes and then remove the overhead of the Ethernet header, IP header, TCP header, and the MAC frame check sequence?

A.    1434 bytes
B.    1460 bytes
C.    1458 bytes
D.    1464 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION 825
Which cache aggregation scheme is supported by NetFlow ToS-based router aggregation?

A.    prefix-port
B.    AS
C.    protocol port
D.    destination prefix

Answer: A

All Cisco 400-101 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 400-101 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2016 latest released 400-101 exam dumps full version and pass 400-101 100%!

400-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2RjeUlHTTZXb1U

2016 Cisco 400-101 exam dumps (All 1219 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back